Spacer
Eastern Ontario
AgriNews - Etcetera Publications (Chesterville) Inc.
 
Reach your target audience in the print edition of the AgriNews
 
 
bullet OVFS    March, 2017    Vol. 41, No. 3 Spacer   advertisement
click to zoom in
 

Or browse archive

Spacer Current Issue: Spacer
  spacer FULL ISSUES (PDF)
  spacer SEE ALL HEADLINES
  spacer WEATHER
  spacer PHOTO GALLERY
  spacer FRONT PAGE
  spacer NEWS
  spacer OP / ED
  spacer AGRIBITS
  spacer AGRIFOCUS
  spacer AGRIPROFILE
  spacer AGRIBUSINESS
  bullet OVFS
  spacer CONTACT US
 
Spacer Community: Spacer
     COUNTY BULLETINS
     BUSINESS DIRECTORY

Fill This Space
Visit AgriNews Interactive's Business Directory and find out how to reach online visitors for FREE. See our directory listing for more info.

 
Spacer Interact: Spacer
     E-MAIL THE EDITOR
     KEEP ME POSTED!
     FREE CLASSIFIED ADS
     SEARCH THE ARCHIVES
  2017 OVFS Exhibitors

  • print this article
  • send this article
  • submit / view links
  • find a typo - win a prize
  • The Ottawa Valley Seed Growers Association welcomes all exhibitors as the OVSGA celebrates its 90th Anniversary at the 2017 Ottawa Valley Farm Show. Show hours are Tues., March 14, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; Wed., March 15, 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.; and Thurs., March 16, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

    Exhibitors List

    A&A E-Z Brush & Oiler Inc.

    Booth #2037

    A&L Canada Laboratories

    Booth #1211

    ABS Global (Canada) Inc.

    Booth #2009

    Advanced Grain Handling Systems

    Booth #1325

    Ag Buyer's Guide/Better Farming Magazine/Farms.com

    Booth 2413

    Ag Dealer

    Booth #2506

    AGB Lawyers

    Booth #2501

    AgriBrink

    Booth #20

    Agricorp

    Booth #110

    Agri-King Inc.

    Booth #1103

    Agri-Trac Inc.

    Booth #2416

    Agri-Trend -- A division of Trimble

    Booth #1209

    Agrocentre Belcan Inc.

    Booth #1427

    Allied Associates LLP, CPA

    Booth #1208

    ALPINE

    Booth #1201

    Alta Genetics

    Booth #2223

    Alternative Energy Automation Inc.

    Booth #1212

    American Farm Products

    Booth #1412

    André Service Agri

    Booth #OD5

    Argis 2000 Ltd.

    Booth #1219

    Armtec

    Booth #1605

    ASL Agrodrain Ltd.

    Booth #201

    Axter Agroscience Inc.

    Booth #1215

    Ayrshire Ontario

    Lobby

    B & B Small Engines

    Booth #411

    Bähler Building Inc.

    Booth #2012

    BASF Canada, c/o ON Communication

    Booth #1623

    BearBrook Game Meats Inc.

    Booth #705

    Belisle Solution Nutrition

    Booth #1601

    Beugger Energy Equipment

    Booth #2235

    Black Oxygen Organics

    Booth #2516

    Bluewave Energy Ltd

    Booth #624

    BMO Bank of Montreal

    Booth #2420

    Boyd Bros. Concrete

    Booth #1820

    Brister Insurance Group, A Div of McDougall Ins. Brokers Ltd.

    Booth #2425

    Britespan Building Systems Inc.

    Booth #2228

    Broadgrain Commodities Inc.

    Booth #1603

    Brochard North America

    Booth #OD7

    Bromley Farm Supply Ltd.

    Booth #1717

    Bugnot NA

    Booth #2132

    Bullseye Genetic Services

    Booth #2513

    C & M Seeds

    Booth #1409

    Cadman Power Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #1001

    Canada's Outdoor Farm Show

    Booth #2419

    Canadian Foodgrains

    Bank Room D

    Canarm Ag Systems

    Booth #2008

    Canwest DHI

    Booth #2234

    Cargill Animal Nutrition Canada

    Booth #2232

    Casselman Farm Equipment/Bobcat of Cornwall

    Booth #1421

    Casselman Tire Inc.

    Booth #1004

    CCWG -- Livestock Supplies & Equestrian Centre

    Booth #1915

    Central Boiler Inc./Verch Furnace Sales

    Booth #231

    Champlain Regional  Cancer Program

    Lobby

    Cheff Farm Solutions

    Booth #1500

    Christian Farmers Federation of Ontario

    Booth #2511

    CIBC

    Booth #2311

    City of Ottawa/Drainage Superintendents of Ontario

    Booth #124

    Clark Ag Systems

    Booth #1501

    CNK Ag-Tech

    Booth #325

    Comptoir Agricole Ste-Anne Inc.

    Booth #1805

    Cooke Scales Inc.

    Booth #14

    Costco Wholesale

    Booth #1019

    Country Farm Seeds Ltd.

    Booth #1213

    CST Canada Co, Ultramar

    Booth #2136

    Culligan Real Estate Ltd.

    Booth #2315

    Dairy Lane Systems Ltd.

    Booth #2215

    Dairymax Farm Solutions

    Booth #1703

    Dan R Equipment

    Booth #131

    Davon Sales Inc.

    Booth #1725

    DeCloet Greenhouse Mfg. Ltd.

    Booth #622

    DeLaval Canada

    Booth #2301

    Delaware Pump & Parts Ltd.

    Booth #1901

    Derks Elevator

    Booth #1130

    DFK Equipment Sales Inc.

    Booth #505

    DFK Equipment Sales Inc.

    Booth #OD6

    DICKEY-john/Champion Industrial Equip.

    Booth #521

    Dion Ag Inc.

    Booth #333

    Distribution V.Y.F.

    Booth #2421

    Dow Enlist

    Booth #1228

    Dow Seeds

    Booth #2004

    Dramatic Displays

    Booth #2123

    DT Mobile Wash Inc.

    Booth #4

    Dundas Agri Systems Inc.

    Booth #2231

    DuPont Canada

    Booth #1214

    DuPont Pioneer

    Booth #1517

    Dynamique Technologies Inc.

    Booth #1022

    Earl Horst Systems Ltd.

    Booth #2115

    Earth Alive Clean Technologies Inc.

    Booth #1207

    East-Can Equipment Sales/Farmet/Haybuster, Strautman)

    Booth #811

    EastGen Inc.

    Booth #1925

    EasyFix Rubber Products North America

    Booth #1217

    Edward Jones

    Booth #2415

    EkotuningCom Canada

    Booth #1727

    Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #235

    EMB Mfg. Inc.

    Booth #1021

    Empire Barn Painting

    Booth #1835

    Empire Construction

    Booth #2026

    Engage Agro Corporation

    Booth #1801

    Equipements PFB Inc.

    Booth #205

    Etcetera Publications (AgriNews)

    Booth #2509

    Evergreen Liquid Plant Food Ltd.

    Booth #517

    Farm Credit Canada

    Booth #1225

    Farm Supply Sales

    Booth #2430

    Farmers Farmacy/Grand Valley Fortifiers

    Booth #2126

    Farmers Forum

    Booth #2417

    Farmers of North America

    Booth #1526

    Farm-Fleet Inc.

    Booth #1831

    FarmLead

    Booth #2405

    Faromor Ltd.

    Booth #901

    Fawcett Tractor Supply Ltd.

    Booth #523

    FBC, Canada's Farm & Small Business Tax Specialist

    Booth #2013

    Fellowship of Christian Farmers Canada

    Booth #2521

    Ferguson Forest Centre Tree Nursery

    Booth #104

    Fibre de verre Vaudreuil (fibreglass)

    Booth #2134

    Fife Agricultural Services Ltd.

    Booth #2017

    Forests Ontario

    Booth #513

    Frontlink Inc.

    Booth #601

    Fusion Expert Conseil Inc.

    Booth #21

    G Horst Enterprise

    Booth #9

    G. B. Équipments Inc.

    Booth #2205

    G. B. Équipments Inc.

    Booth #OD19

    G3 Canada Limited

    Booth #1311

    Gallagher Power Fencing

    Booth #1700

    Gay Lea Foods Co-operative Ltd.

    Booth #2120

    General Seed Company

    Booth #1220

    GeoShack Canada

    Booth #527

    Goldfields

    Booth #2121

    Goodman & Uhr Silage Plastics

    Booth #3

    GPS Ontario

    Booth #1301

    Grain Farmers of Ontario

    Booth #2510

    Grandview Concrete Grooving Inc.

    Booth #2537

    Green Lea Ag Center

    Booth #511

    Green Lea Ag Center

    Booth #OD9 & 10

    Green Tech

    Booth #725

    Green Valley Heating/Heatmor Outdoor Furnaces

    Booth #628

    Gregoire-Besson Canada Ltd.

    Booth #500

    Grober Nutrition

    Booth #1903

    GTR Scales Ltd.

    Booth #2

    Hakmet Ltd.

    Booth #2213

    Harco Ag

    Booth #625

    Hardi North America Inc.

    Booth #935

    Harvex Agromart Inc.

    Booth #1132

    Heatmaster (Hwy 511 Heating Solutions)

    Booth #532

    Helm Welding (1983) Limited

    Booth #1023

    Hensall District Coop

    Booth #1210

    HFL Fabricating

    Booth #1724

    HJV Equipment

    Booth #1611

    Homestead Organics

    Booth #1406

    Horizon Seeds Canada Inc.

    Booth #1206

    Horst Choring Aids Inc./Raytek Industries

    Booth #632

    Horst Choring Aids Inc./Raytek Industries

    Booth #OD8

    Horst Welding/ Tubeline/MKMartin

    Booth #1020

    Husky Farm Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #435

    Hy-Grade Steel Roofing

    Booth #806

    Ideal Pipe

    Booth #122

    iLGi Canada

    Booth #OD14

    Ingredion Canada Inc.

    Booth #2525

    Interlock Industries Inc.

    Booth #1627

    International Stock Food

    Booth #2023

    Investors Group

    Booth #2317

    iSolara Solar Power

    Booth #1200

    Jamesway Farm Equipment

    Booth #113

    Jaylor Fabricating Inc.

    Booth #801

    Jerry Cummings Painting Inc.

    Booth #1706

    Jersey Ontario

    Lobby

    Jim Tubman Chevrolet

    Booth #1721

    JR Drilling

    Booth #2529

    Junior Farmers Association of Ontario

    Lobby

    Kane Veterinary Supplies

    Booth #2027

    Kelln Solar

    Booth #1033

    Kirchmeier Custom Work Inc.

    Booth #1

    Kongskilde Industries Inc.

    Booth #1431

    Krown Rust Control Systems

    Booth #128

    Kubota Canada Ltd.

    Booth #615

    Kubota Canada/Topline

    Booth #421

    Kuhn Farm Machinery

    Booth #1631

    L & R Shelters Inc.

    Booth #2031

    La Coop Embrun/Agtrek

    Booth #2117

    La Coop Fédérée

    Booth #1521

    La Coop Fédérée (STOLL)

    Booth #530

    Lapointe Drainage Ltd.

    Booth #2216

    Lawrence's Dairy Supply (1995) Inc.

    Booth #2221

    Leading Edge Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #723

    Lemken Canada

    Booth #1811

    Les Fondations Brisson Inc.

    Booth #1035

    Lewis Cattle Oiler Co.

    Booth #1921

    ListenUP Canada

    Booth #2220

    London Eco Roof Manufacturing

    Booth #2222

    LS Tractor

    Booth #1011

    L'union des Cultivateurs Franco-ontariens

    Booth #2407

    M & P Farm Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #2200

    M & P Farm Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #2110

    MacEwen Agricentre Inc.

    Booth #1401

    MacEwen Agricentre Inc.

    Booth #OD13

    MacEwen Petroleum Inc.

    Booth #1400

    Maizex Seeds Inc.

    Booth #1614

    Mapleseed

    Booth #1416

    Marcrest Manufacturing Inc.

    Booth #302

    Mark Ryan -- Via Capitale

    Booth #1425

    Marketbook

    Booth #2516

    Masterfeeds

    Booth #2114

    McCormick North America

    Booth #121

    MegaDome by Harnois

    Booth #1017

    Meridian Manufacturing

    Booth #433

    Milo Seeds Inc.

    Booth #1621

    Ministry of Transportation (MTO)

    Booth #138

    MLS Insurance Brokers Inc.

    Booth #24

    Mohawk Equipment Ltd

    Booth #420

    Mojo Moo

    Booth #2422

    Monsanto BioAg

    Booth #1612

    Monsanto Canada Inc.

    Booth #1133

    Morton Equipment Ltd.

    Booth #531

    Multi Shelter Solutions

    Booth #2014

    National Bank of Canada

    Booth #2505

    National Farmers Union -- Ontario

    Booth #2523

    New Holland Canada

    Booth #633

    New Life Mills

    Booth #2016

    Normand Co. Ltd.

    Booth #800

    Normand Co. Ltd.

    Booth #OD20 & 21

    Norwell Dairy Systems Ltd.

    Booth #2401

    Nuhn Forage Inc.

    Booth #1224

    Nuhn Industries Ltd.

    Booth #1203

    Oegema, Nicholson & Assoc Ins Brokers Ltd.

    Booth #1018

    Booth #2505

    National Farmers Union -- Ontario

    Booth #2523

    New Holland Canada

    Booth #633

    New Life Mills

    Booth #2016

    Normand Co. Ltd.

    Booth #800

    Normand Co. Ltd.

    Booth #OD20 & 21

    Norwell Dairy Systems Ltd.

    Booth #2401

    Nuhn Forage Inc.

    Booth #1224

    Nuhn Industries Ltd.

    Booth #1203

    Oegema, Nicholson & Assoc Ins Brokers Ltd.

    Booth #1018

    O'Farrell Financial Services Inc.

    Booth #1608

    Old Fashioned Fudge Inc.

    Booth #1123

    Ontario Blonde Association

    Lobby

    Ontario Dairy Goat Co-operative

    Booth #23

    Ontario Farmer Publications

    Booth #2527

    Ontario Federation of Agriculture

    Booth #2500

    Ontario Flag and Pole

    Booth #905

    Ontario Holstein

    Lobby

    Ontario Joint Pipeline Group

    Booth #130

    Ontario Landowners Assoc.

    Booth #2503

    Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food  & Rural Affairs

    Booth #108

    Ontario Mutuals

    Booth #2410

    Ontario Plowmen's Association

    Booth #2423

    Ontario Seed Growers' Association

    Booth #1230

    Ontario Sheep Marketing Agency

    Lobby

    Ontario Soil and Crop Improvement Association

    Booth #2409

    Orkin Canada

    Booth #102

    Ottawa Valley Angus Club

    Lobby

    Ottawa Valley Case IH Dealers

    Booth #301

    Ottawa Valley Harvestore

    Booth #1821

    Ottawa Valley Hereford Club

    Lobby

    Ottawa Valley Limousin Club

    Lobby

    Ottawa Valley Seed Growers Association

    Booth #1231

    Ottawa Valley Shorthorn Club

    Lobby

    Ottawa Valley Simmental Club

    Lobby

    Palmerston Grain / South West Ag

    Booth #1227

    Pathfinder Lubricants

    Booth #126

    Paul Lanthier Sales

    Booth #2128

    Paul Mueller Company

    Booth #2321

    Penergetic Canada

    Booth #2300

    Penta TMR Inc/Hagedorn

    Booth #2432

    Penta TMR Inc/Hagedorn

    Booth #OD1

    Peter Chase Enterprises

    Booth #1128

    Phil Ryan & Assoc/The Co-Operators

    Booth #1837

    Pickseed

    Booth #1202

    PLS Insoles Inc.

    Booth #1101

    Poettinger Canada Inc.

    Booth #1012

    Port of Johnstown

    Booth #1524

    Prescision Planting Inc.

    Booth #1415

    PRIDE Seeds

    Booth #1107

    Professional Investments

    Booth #2414

    Pronovost (Les Machineries)

    Booth #2230

    PROSeeds -- Sevita International

    Booth #1317

    Quality Seeds Ltd.

    Booth #2005

    R & W Equipment

    Booth #1029

    Raats Custom Farming Ltd.

    Booth #OD3

    Rare Breeds Canada

    Lobby

    RBC

    Booth #2325

    RD Legault Seeds Ltd.

    Booth #1408

    Reis Equipment Centre

    Booth #221---

    Reis Equipment Centre

    Booth #OD18

    Richardson International Ltd.

    Booth #1115

    Ritchie Feed & Seed Inc.

    Booth #1905

    Rostech Electronics

    Booth #1037

    Rutters Elevators

    Booth #1218

    Salford Group Inc.

    Booth #1713

    Sangers Silo/Shotcrete

    Booth #620

    Schippers Canada Ltd.

    Booth #1222

    Scotiabank

    Booth #1032

    Secco International Inc.

    Booth #2201

    Select Sires GenerVations

    Booth #1911

    Semences Prograin Inc.

    Booth #1722

    Semican

    Booth #1127

    SG Ceresco Inc.

    Booth #1321

    Shur-Gain

    Booth #1034

    Siegers Seed Company

    Booth #13

    Sign It Signs & Design

    Booth #2531

    Siloking Canada Ltd.

    Booth #1600

    Sine Distributors Inc.

    Booth #2539

    Smart Turner Pumps Inc.

    Booth #140

    Smellink Realty Inc.

    Booth #2426

    Soleno

    Booth #535

    South Nation Conservation

    Booth #2504

    Speare Seeds

    Booth #1216

    Spread-X

    Booth #8

    Spuehler Shop

    Booth #423

    Steqcan Inc.

    Booth #823

    Storm Internet

    Booth #1513

    Stubbe's Precast

    Booth #1305

    Sunlight Sales Inc.

    Booth #132

    Sun-North Systems Ltd.

    Booth #2111

    Sylvain Leduc Land Clearing

    Booth #7

    Synagri SEC

    Booth #1413

    TD Canada Trust

    Booth #2225

    The Door Company

    Booth #515

    The Kids and Ewe

    Booth #2015

    The SAM Group

    Booth #17, 18, 19

    The St George Company Ltd.

    Booth #25

    Thermo Energy Wolf Structures Inc.

    Booth #1702

    Tiesma Industrial Coverings Inc.

    Booth #1833

    Town and Country Chrysler

    Booth #2507

    Town and Country Chrysler

    Booth #OD15

    Transit Trailer Limited

    Booth #2224

    Triolet B.V.

    Booth #1307

    UAP Canada

    Booth #1205

    University of Guelph Ridgetown Campus

    Booth #109

    Usborne Books at Home -- Anne Coleman

    Booth #2214

    V6 Agronomy Inc.

    Booth #2135

    Valley Bio Limited

    Booth #1111

    Valley Heritage Radio

    Room D

    ValMetal Inc.

    Booth #313

    Van Go Enterprises

    Booth #22

    Vanden Bussche Irrigation & Equip. Ltd.

    Booth #300

    Walinga Inc.

    Booth #1221

    Walsh's Farm Supply

    Booth #OD2

    Water Doctor

    Booth #1131

    We Can Contracting

    Booth #1701

    Weagant Farm Supplies Limited

    Booth #607

    Weberlane Mfg. (1990 Co.)

    Booth #1125

    Webstone Holsteins Ltd.

    Booth #2514

    WER Manufacturing

    Booth #1028

    Wever Financial

    Booth #2424

    Willows Agriservices Ltd.

    Booth #1704

    Woodmaster of Ontario/Jack's Sales & Service

    Booth #219

    Wood-Mizer Canada Inc.

    Booth #529

    Wood-Mizer Canada Inc.

    Booth #OD11

    Related Web Sites


     
     


    Return to OVFS headlines, OVFS summaries,

    or go to ...

    FRONT PAGE | NEWS | OP / ED | AGRIBITS | AGRIFOCUS | AGRIPROFILE | AGRIBUSINESS | OVFS | CONTACT US
     

     

     
     
    click to zoom in

    Tri-Pro Gold Soymeal

    Tri-County Protein Corp.


    Eastern Ontario AgriNews is published on the third Monday of each month. The printed version is distributed free by postal mail to farms in Eastern Ontario, Canada.

    All contents copyright © Etcetera Publications (Chesterville) Inc.
    Site implementation by NewPublishing.com